2018 HS Cross Country Schedule

Date              Meet                                   Location
8/30/2018     Haley's Run                       Labette County High School
9/6/2018       Girard Invitational            Greenbush
9/13/2018     Big Hill Invitational          Big Hill Lake
9/20/2018     Southeast Invitational       Weir Baptist Church Camp
9/27/2018     Pittsburg Invitational        Four Oaks Golf Course
10/4/2018     Pleasanton Invitational      Pleasanton Lake
10/11/2018    CNC                                Greenbush
10/20/2018    Regional                           TBA
10/27/2018    State                                 TBA

 

2018 HS Football Schedule

VARSITY
Date                   Opponent             Location                 Time

Fri 8/31/2018      Columbus            Columbus                7:00
Fri 9/7/2018        Frontenac            Frontenac               7:00
Th 9/13/2018       Baxter Springs    SMC                         7:00
Fri 9/21/2018      Centralia              Centralia                  6:00
Fri 9/28/2018      Abilene               Towanda-Circle HS   7:00
Th 10/4/2018      Yates Center        SMC                          7:00
Fri 10/12/2018     Pleasanton          SMC                          7:00
Fri 10/19/2018     Uniontown          Uniontown               7:00
Fri 10/26/2018    1st round playoffs                                 7:00
Fri 11/2/2018       Regional
Fri 11/9/2018       Sectional
Fri 11/16/2018      Sub-State
Sat 11/24/2018    State

JUNIOR VARSITY
Date                   Opponent             Location                 Time
Tu 9/5/2018       Columbus             SMC                         6:00
Mon 9/11/2018    Frontenac            SMC                         6:00
Mon 9/18/2018   Baxter Springs     Baxter Springs        6:00
Mon 9/25/2018
Mon 10/2/2018
Mon 10/9/2018

2018 HS Volleyball Schedule

Date                    Level       Opponent                                             Location                 Time
Tu 8/28/2018      V/JV       Jayhawk-Linn, Humboldt                     Humboldt               5:00
Tu 9/4/2018        V/JV       Frontenac, Girard                                 Frontenac                5:00
Th 9/6/2018        V            Labette County                                     Labette County       5:00
Th 9/6/2018        JV          Girard, Riverton, Frontenac, Girard      Girard                      5:00
Sat 9/8/2018       V            SMC/FHS Pool Play Tourney                Finals @ SMC         9:00
Th 9/13/2018     V/JV       Anderson Co., Girard                            Anderson County    4:00
Sat 9/15/2018     V             Humboldt Tourney                               Humboldt               8:30
Sat 9/15/2018     JV           Galena, Frontenac, Northeast                SMC                        9:00
M 9/17/2018      9th          Galena Quad                                          Galena                    5:00
Tu 9/18/2018     V/JV        Baxter, Galena                                        Colgan                    5:00
Sat 9/22/2018     V             Cherryvale Tourney                               Cherryvale               8:30
Tu 9/25/2018     JV            Baxter, Riverton                                     Riverton                  5:00
Th 9/27/2018    JV            St. Paul, Northeast, Girard                     SMC                        5:00
Tu 10/2/2018    V/JV         Columbus                                              Columbus                5:00
Th 10/4/2018    9th            Fort Scott, Louisburg, Frontenac            Louisburg               5:00
Th 10/4/2018    JV              JV Quad                                                Riverton                 5:00
Sat 10/6/2018    JV             Pittsburg HS JV Tourney                        PHS                       9:00
M 10/8/2018     9th            Baxter, Frontenac, Columbus                 Columbus               5:00
Tu 10/09/2018   V/JV         Riverton (Dual)                                      SMC                      5:00
Th 10/11/2018   9th           9th Quad                                                Galena                   5:00
Sat 10/13/2018   V              SMC Classic                                           SMC                      8:30
Tu 10/16/2018   V/JV         Riverton, Southeast                                 Southeast               5:00
Sat 10/20/2018   V              Sub-State                                                TBD                      TBD
Sat 10/26-10/27  V              State                                                       Hays                     TBD